エンターキーを押すと、ナビゲーション部分をスキップし本文へ移動します。

  • トップページ
  • 震災復興
  • くらし・環境
  • 産業・雇用
  • 県土づくり
  • 教育・文化
  • 県政情報

現在の位置 :  トップページ  ›  教育・文化 ›  国際・多文化共生  ›  English Information (英語の情報)  ›  The Governor of Iwate  ›  Past Governors of Iwate


ここから本文です。

Past Governors of Iwate

ID番号 N28854 更新日 平成29年6月6日

Kenkichi KOKUBUN

Kenkichi KOKUBUN

First Term: April 30, 1947 - April 30, 1951

Second Term: April 30, 1951 - April 29, 1955

Senichi ABE

Senichi ABE

First Term: April 30, 1955 - April 29, 1959

Second Term: April 30, 1959 - April 29, 1963

Tadashi CHIDA

Tadashi CHIDA

First Term: April 30, 1963 - April 29, 1967

Second Term: April 30, 1967 - April 29, 1971

Third Term: April 30, 1971 - April 29, 1975

Fourth Term: April 30, 1975 - April 29, 1979

 

Tadashi NAKAMURA

Tadashi NAKAMURA

First Term: April 30, 1979 - April 29, 1983

Second Term: April 30, 1983 - April 29, 1987

Third Term: April 30, 1987 - April 29, 1991

Iwao KUDO

Iwao KUDO

First Term: April 30, 1991 - April 29, 1995

Hiroya MASUDA

Hiroya MASUDA

First Term: April 30, 1995 - April 29, 1999

Second Term: April 30, 1999 - April 29, 2003

Third Term: April 30, 2003 - April 29, 2007

Takuya TASSO

First Term: April 30, 2007 - September 20, 2011 (election delayed due to the Great East Japan Earthquake and Tsunami)

Second Term: September 13, 2011 - September 10, 2015

Third term: September 11, 2015 - current day

このページに関するお問い合わせ

Office of International Affairs, Department of Policy and Regional Affairs
(020-8570) 10-1 Uchimaru, Morioka City, Iwate Prefecture, JAPAN
T E L: 019-629-5763 F A X: 019-629-5766
You can access our question form here.




Copyright (C) Iwate Prefecture Government All Rights Reserved.