エンターキーを押すと、ナビゲーション部分をスキップし本文へ移動します。

  • トップページ
  • 震災復興
  • くらし・環境
  • 産業・雇用
  • 県土づくり
  • 教育・文化
  • 県政情報

現在の位置 :  トップページ  ›  教育・文化 ›  国際・多文化共生  ›  English Information (英語の情報)  ›  Visas and Immigration  ›  Medium- to long-term stays  ›  Re-entry permits


ここから本文です。

Re-entry permits

ID番号 N32517 更新日 平成29年4月25日

You must get permission to leave Japan and then return on the same Status of Residence (visa). There are two ways to do this.

1.        If you are returning within one year: You can use the Special Re-entry Permission which you get by checking the box on the Disembarkation and Embarkation card (to be filled out at the airport/point of departure)

2.       If you are returning after one year but before your Period of Stay has expired: You must apply for Re-entry Permission at the Morioka Immigration Office

 

View this page for official details.

 

Special Re-entry Permission (みなし再入国許可, minashi sainyuukoku kyoka)

If you will be leaving Japan and returning within one year, all you need to do is fill out the following form when embarking from Japan in order to return on the same Status of Residence.

 

At the airport before leaving the country, you will need to fill out the Embarkation and Disembarkation Card for Reentrant (再入国出入国記録, sainyuukoku shutsunyuukoku kiroku) and hand it to the immigration officer. These cards are available in the area directly before the immigration gate.

 

reentry

If you wish to reenter Japan on the same Status of Residence, check the #1 box, “I am leaving Japan temporarily and will return.” This will be stapled into your passport. You must also check the box for how long you intend to be outside of Japan.

 

*You must return to Japan within one year of departure or forfeit your Status of Residence. Also, if your Status of Residence expires while out of the country, re-entry permission is forfeited and you will need a new Status of Residence to re-enter Japan.

 

 

Re-entry Permits (再入国許可, sainyuukoku kyoka)

If you wish to spend more than one year out of the country, you must apply for a re-entry permit at the Morioka Immigration Office.

Item

Japanese translation

Details

Where to get it?

Passport

パスポート, pasupoto

 

N/A

Residence card

在留カード, zairyruu kado

 

N/A

Application

再入国許可申請書、sainyuukoku kyoka shinseisho

Link to the application

Online or at the Immigration Office

3,000 yen revenue stamp for a single visit,
6,000 yen revenue stamp for multiple visits

収入印紙、shuunyuu inshi

You can buy these at any post office.

Post office

 

This is a one-day procedure.

 

Immigration Bureau Re-Entry Permit Page

 

 

このページに関するお問い合わせ

Office of International Affairs, Department of Policy and Regional Affairs
(020-8570) 10-1 Uchimaru, Morioka City, Iwate Prefecture, JAPAN
T E L: 019-629-5763 F A X: 019-629-5766
You can access our question form here.




Copyright (C) Iwate Prefecture Government All Rights Reserved.